Admissions & Re-entry Committee (once per month or as needed)
S. Neilsen, G. Anderson, M. Antonio, J. Carrera, G. Brown, B. Davis, S. Dunbar, W. Fletcher, C. Hofschroer, H. Hubbert, R. Keyes, A. Lammons, D. Little, A. Martinez, J. Morey, T. Neece, K. Pawley, J. Perdue, B. Saunders, J. Tennis, A. Vera, J. Vine.

Assessment Committee (first Monday at 3:00 p.m.)
K. Nehrbass (EE), M. Anklam (COE), V. Brodie (CAS), A. Chute (SCM), M. Girju (BUS), C. Heine (LIB), T. Hove (BUS), H. Hubbert (SS), J. Knabb (CBSS), C. Lee-Johnson (CBSS), S. Neilsen (OSS), K. Papineau (CAVAD), M. O’Rourke (CHS), J. Perdue (CON), M. Routon (CBSS), T. Schneider (CAS), J. Shoup (LI), D. Toledo (SOM), L. Veltman (CAS), D. Wallace (CBSS), K. Walters (SOE).

Athletics Advisory Committee (as needed or at least one per semester)
D. Pearson, A. Amankwaah, C. Hofschroer, E. Kaminski, K. Mauldin, J. Montgomery, H. Ontiveros, M. Parker, R. Shields, C. Wilcox, N. Winter, Community member (1), SAAC Member.

Chapel Committee (as needed or at least once per semester)
J. Ravenscraft, G. Cochran, M. Eaton, J. Goodman, C. Hofschroer, B. Vowell, C. Williams, two students.

Education Committee (as needed or at least once per semester)
S. Meyer, J. Noh, P. Caro, J. Navarro, P. Olvera, A. Park, B. Ness.

Elementary and Single Subject Matter Committee (as needed or at least one per semester)
R. Duncan, T. Murcray, K. Davis-Hayes (His), L. Hauck (Kin), K. Walters (SOE), Z. Bortot (Theater), E. Morris (Math), M. Niermann/K. Papineau (Vis. Art), A. Park (Mus), B. Prins (Sci), N. Ruvalcaba (Spanish), J. Tronti (Eng).

Faculty Appeals Committee (as needed)
D. Lainson, D. Bideshi, E. Murillo, D. Mshigeni, D. Ogoli.

Faculty Development Committee (as needed)
E. Smith, W. Boyer, B. Groves, K. Hays, D. Herrera, A. Herrity, K. Kaiser, J. Mock, T. Murcray, M. Oyander, C. Purper, V. Regueiero, J. Slunaker, D. St. Marseille, T. Sung, J. Zapata, E. Zeidan.

Faculty Senate (first and third Monday at 2:30 p.m.)
D. Lainson (Pres), J. Lanphere(VP), T. Hinrichs (Sec/Tres), D. Bideshi (CAS/BS), M. Marse (CAS/CA), S. Suzuki (CAS/CS), A. Chediak (CAS/MS), D. Blair (CAS/MLL), D. Walker (CAS/MLL), M. Blincoe (CAS/HAG), Brett Provance (CAS/HAG), D. Ogoli (CAVAD), M. Berger, (CAVAD), K. Burton (CAVAD), C. Wright (CAVAD), P. Breitenbucher (CBSS), A. Deulen (CBSS), V. Lindsay (CBSS), S. Mun (CBSS), B. Bovee (BUS), E. Kaminski (BUS), R. Shields (BUS), G. Vanderslice (BUS), K. Zeeb (LIB), J. Cate (SCM), M. Leonard (SCM), R. Timmons (SOE), E. Murillo (COE/AV), A. Corso (COE/CS), M. Gordon (COE/BM), J. Butler (COE), Z. Zhou (COE/ME), C. Sendor (CHS), J. Reinebach (SOM), K. Byrd (CON), D. Carter (CON), V. Cadenhead (CON), A. Madrid (CON), S. Toro (CON).

Graduate Curriculum Committee (fourth Monday at 2:30 p.m.)
E. Morris, M. Anklam, L. Bursch, T. Chute, T. Ferko, M. Girju, T. Hove, J. Knabb, C. Lee-Johnson, K. Chung, T. Neece, J. Riad, M. Roberson, A. Salazar, T. Schneider, E. Shepard, R. Simpson, D. Toledo, L. Veltman, D. Wallace, K. Walters.

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (as needed)
N. Heyman, J. Ratzlaff, A. Bergin, T. Hinrichs, S. Runyan, D. Szeto, J. Kim, (Community Member).

Institutional Data Committee (as needed or at least once per quarter)
E. Morris, J. Adcock, G. Brown, J. Brown, N. Brownell, K. Byerrum, K. Farlow, J. Keneaster, D. Lee, R. Moll, J. Morey, J. Moss, S. Neilsen, B. Niemeier, S. Palmer, H. Pendleton, K. Trieu, C. Woodworth.

Institutional Review Board (as needed or at least twice a month)
E. Smith, E. Morris, R. Simnjanovski, D. Ferko, T. Frederick, J. Gage, A. Gamez/ A. Larsen, T. Gillum, T. Moore, J. Noh, M. Pearson, H. Petersen, E. Shepard, (Community Member), (Student Member).

Judicial Review Board (as needed)
C. Tilton, J. Adcock, G. Anderson, G. Andrew, B. Brenneman, G. Brown, T. Cox, S. Dahlgren, B. Davis, K. Davis-Hayes, C. Dinco, W. Fletcher, K. Flores-Carter, L. Freeman, J. Freese, G. Gaines, L. Garrett, J. Gill, Z. Glasco, T. Gramling, B. Groves, A. Harveson, L. Hauck, K. Hays, L. Hernandez, T. Hinrichs, D. Hubbert, G. Jenkins, H. Jimenez, H. Jung, R. Keys, M. Kling, J. Lee, M. Liardon, V. Lindsey, D. Little, A. Madrid, A. Miller, J. Morey, C. Morgan, E. Morris, S. Mun, M. Parker, T. Neece, S. Neilsen, H. Park, D. Pearson, T. Rilling, M. Roberson, K. Ruiz, A. Salazar, H. Sauers, J. Shoup, K. Smith, B. Stokes, T. Sung, C. Thomas, J. Tronti, G. Vanderslice, M. Vasquez, D. Wallace, T. Ward, C. Watson, S. Welbaum, J. Yoo, B. Zuniga.

Library Committee (as needed or at least once per semester)
S. Emerson, B. Alspach, C. Boes, C. Porter, M. Stahovich, one student.

President’s Advisory Council (once each semester)
R. Ellis, M. Anklam, J. Adcock, J. Bolin, K. Bradley, A. Burton, L. Bursch, A. Chute, A. Coaston, B. Davis, K. Dacus, R. Duncan, P. Eldridge, S. Emerson, T. Ferko, W. Fletcher, T. Gramling, M. Girju, J. Gustafson, T. Hamilton, L. Hernandez, D. Herrera, T. Hong, C. Hofschroer, T. Hove, M. Howe, H. Hubbert, D. Lainson, A. Lammons, K. Kaford, J. Knabb, C. Lee-Johnson, A. Meluski, S. Meyer, C. Morgan, E. Morris, J. Montgomery, G. Moon, S. Murley, T. Neece, M. Niermann, M. Parker, S. Neilsen, J. Opris, D. Pearson, J. Perdue, J. Ravenscraft, M. Roberson, M. Routon, C. Sands, C. Sparkman, T. Schneider, E. Shepard, D. Sturz, T. Sung, D. Toledo, P. Van Haaster, L. Veltman, D. Wallace, K. Walters, T. Ward, Z. Glasko, T. Cox.

Promotion and Tenure Committee (as needed)
A. Stumpf, E. Ahumada, L. Bursch, A. Harrison, H. Jung, S. Kim, G. Moon, T. Mosteller, H. Park, S. Purrington.

Provost’s Council (first and third Monday each month at 9:00 a.m.)
C. Sands, K. Bradley, J. Bolin, B. Davis, R. Duncan, S. Emerson, W. Fletcher, T. Gramling, J. Gustafson, L. Hernandez, D. Lainson, C. Morgan, E. Morris, S. Neilsen, D. Pearson, M. Roberson, R. Simpson, E. Shepard, T. Sung, P. Van Haaster, T. Ward.

Staff Advisory Council (as needed)
Z. Glasko, T. Cox, L. Bonne, J. Gemignani, M. Minwary, M. Osadchuk, R. Santana, J. Taylor, L. Whitlock, M. Workman, J. Opris.

Student (Academic) Appeals (as needed)
W. Fletcher, P. Caro, J. Guignard, H. Jung, A. Larsen, N. MacDonald, H. Ontiveros, B. Koo.

Student Services Committee (as needed or at least once per semester)
A. Lammons, M. Anozie, J. Bishop, A. Chute, J. Edmisten, D. Ferko, L. Hernandez, N. Lewis, C. McHorney, R. Shields.

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee (second Monday at 2:30 p.m.)
E. Morris, G. Anderson, M. Anklam, A. Chute, T. Ferko, M. Girju, T. Hamilton, T. Hove, J. Knabb, C. Lee-Johnson, T. Neece, M. Niermann/M. Roberson, J. Riad, T. Schneider, E. Shepard, R. Simpson, D. Toledo, L. Veltman, J. Vine, D. Wallace K. Walters, M. Wigginton.

University Diversity Committee (as needed, or at least three times per semester)
T. Gramling, M. Anozie, J. Carrera, D. Carter, M. Caver, C. Chang-Letherer, G. Chang (Student Representative), G. Gains, Z. Glasco, I. Hernandez (Student Representative), B. Higa, E. Johnson (Student Representative), A. Lammons, A. Mejico, J. Navarro, J. Quan, A. Rodriguez (Alumni Representative), S. Romo, R. Santana, R. Singer, E. Thomas, I. Valencia, V. Vasquez, C. Yuan, B. Zunigha.

The chair of a committee is typically listed first (Promotion and Tenure Committee elects chair).
The President is an ex officio member of all committees.
The Provost is an ex officio member of all committees.

 

Contact Card - Department/Office

Email: email@university.edu
Phone: 800-555-5555

California Baptist University
8432 Magnolia Avenue
Riverside, CA 92504