Course Requirements

Must be completed before admission to the BSN program with a grade of "C" or higher. A  "C-" is not a qualifying grade.

Prerequisites

BIO153 Anatomy & Physiology I w/ Lab

This course is designed for professional nursing and general college students. Included are a general survey of human histology and the study of structure and function of organ systems of the human body, including the integumentary, skeletal, muscular, endocrine and nervous systems. Structure and function of sensory organs are also included in the course. Correlated by laboratory experience and demonstration. Lecture (3 units) and required laboratory (1 unit). Additional lab fee. (4 units; Fall/Spring)

BIO153-V
Wilson, Caridad Caballes
09/05/2017 Sa 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mission Hall ONLN
BIO153-Y
Runyan, Stephen A.
09/05/2017 F 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM BUS 203
BIO153-F
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 F 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-X
Runyan, Stephen A.
09/05/2017 T 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM BUS 203
BIO153-R
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 F 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-H
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 W 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-G
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 M 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-K
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 Th 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-C
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 T 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-E
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 Th 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-J
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 Th 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-M
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 T 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-Q
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 M 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-S
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 F 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-T
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 Th 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-B
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 M 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-D
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 W 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-I
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 Th 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-O
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 F 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-A
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 M 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-L
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 F 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-N
Prins, Bruce
09/05/2017 W 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-P
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 W 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-U
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 F 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-W
Runyan, Stephen A.
09/05/2017 T 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM BUS 203
BIO153-H
Runyan, Stephen A.
01/08/2018 Sa 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM Mission Hall ONLN
BIO153-D
Heyman, Nathanael S
01/10/2018 F 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-E
Heyman, Nathanael S
01/10/2018 W 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-F
Heyman, Nathanael S
01/10/2018 F 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-C
Heyman, Nathanael S
01/10/2018 F 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-G
Heyman, Nathanael S
01/10/2018 W 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-B
Heyman, Nathanael S
01/10/2018 W 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-A
Heyman, Nathanael S
01/10/2018 W 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A112
BIO153-A
Runyan, Stephen A.
05/07/2018 T 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA
BIO153-B
Runyan, Stephen A.
05/07/2018 Sa 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM Mission Hall ONLN

BIO205 Human Microbiology w/Lab

A study of microorganisms with special emphasis on bacteria and viruses in the human environment. Lecture (3 units) and required laboratory (1 unit). Additional lab fee. (4 units; Fall/Spring)

BIO205-H
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 Sa 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex ONLN
BIO205-I
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 Th 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM BUS 125
BIO205-J
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 W 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM BUS 125
BIO205-E
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 M 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM BUS 125
BIO205-G
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 Th 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM BUS 125
BIO205-F
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 Th 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM BUS 125
BIO205-D
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 T 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO205-A
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 M 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO205-B
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 T 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO205-C
Bideshi, Dennis K.
09/05/2017 T 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO205-E
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/08/2018 Sa 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM James Complex ONLN
BIO205-A
Park, Hyun-Woo
01/10/2018 W 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Mission Hall 124
BIO205-C
Park, Hyun-Woo
01/10/2018 Th 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Mission Hall 124
BIO205-B
Park, Hyun-Woo
01/10/2018 F 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Mission Hall 124
BIO205-D
Park, Hyun-Woo
01/10/2018 M 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Mission Hall 124
BIO205-A
Bideshi, Dennis K.
05/07/2018 MW 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM James Complex 223
BIO205-B
Bideshi, Dennis K.
05/07/2018 Sa 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM James Complex ONLN
BIO205-C
Bideshi, Dennis K.
07/02/2018 Sa 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM James Complex ONLN

CHE102 Fundamentals of Chemistry

A review of fundamental topics in chemistry including units of measurements, classifications of matter, atomic and molecular structure, bonding, the periodic table, chemical reactions, solutions, gases, and energy. (3 units; Fall/Spring)

CHE102-J
Ketenbrink, Brittany
09/05/2017 - Online
CHE102-F
Cornejo, Christina C.
09/05/2017 Th 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM BUS ONLN
CHE102-D
Suzuki, Satoru
09/05/2017 T 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM Yeager Center ONLN
CHE102-E
Cornejo, Christina C.
09/05/2017 T 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM BUS ONLN
CHE102-H
Tsai, Jones
09/05/2017 MWF 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM BUS 253
CHE102-G
Cornejo, Christina C.
09/05/2017 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Yeager Center B218
CHE102-B
Ketenbrink, Brittany
09/05/2017 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM BUS 204
CHE102-C
Suzuki, Satoru
09/05/2017 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM BUS 202
CHE102-A
Nalbandian, Jenifer Natee
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Yeager Center A111
CHE102-E
Cornejo, Christina C.
01/10/2018 Th 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Building 36 ONLN
CHE102-D
Cornejo, Christina C.
01/10/2018 T 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Building 36 ONLN
CHE102-B
Suzuki, Satoru
01/10/2018 T 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM Yeager Center ONLN
CHE102-C
Fossett, Lawrence A
01/10/2018 Th 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM Yeager Center ONLN
CHE102-A
Zhou, Dapeng
01/10/2018 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM BUS 202
CHE102-A
STAFF, STAFF
05/07/2018 TTh 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM TBA
CHE102-B
STAFF, STAFF
05/07/2018 - Online
CHE102-C
STAFF, STAFF
07/02/2018 - Online

ENG113 Composition

This is a process-based writing class that focuses on academic writing, reading, and critical thinking as expressed in expository and analytical writing assignments through 5 to 7 substantial essays over the course of the semester. Develops fluency, coherence, style, effectiveness, and literary analysis. Students must pass this course with a C- or better to fulfill general competency requirements and to proceed to ENG 123. Prerequisite: ENG 103. Placement into this course is determined by ACT/SAT scores. Placement may be challenged by the Writing Placement Exam. (3 units; Fall/Spring)

ENG113-Y
Dutton, Janet Rae
09/05/2017 TTh 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM James Complex 104
ENG113-V
Jefferies, Leontine
09/05/2017 T 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM BUS ONLN
ENG113-W
May, Richard Allen, III
09/05/2017 Th 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM BUS ONLN
ENG113-UU
Alura, Aarika Leigh Ormeo
09/05/2017 MWF 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM James Complex 171
ENG113-FA
Drent, Adam Christian
09/05/2017 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Building 36 36A1
ENG113-WW
Staley, Owen D.
09/05/2017 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 171
ENG113-DA
Drent, Adam Christian
09/05/2017 MWF 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Building 36 36A1
ENG113-RR
Henriquez, Aja
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 181
ENG113-X
Lu, James J.
09/05/2017 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM James Complex 190
ENG113-OO
Elledge, Megan L.
09/05/2017 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Health Science Campus A015
ENG113-HH
Fierro, Amanda N
09/05/2017 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM James Complex 171
ENG113-II
Flores, Brenda Elaine
09/05/2017 TTh 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM James Complex 052
ENG113-C
Jefferies, Leontine
09/05/2017 T 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM BUS ONLN
ENG113-U
Rither, Morgan
09/05/2017 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM James Complex 181
ENG113-ZZ
Ortiz, Tawnee
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 183
ENG113-CA
Drent, Adam Christian
09/05/2017 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 192
ENG113-E
McGinnis, Annette M.
09/05/2017 MWF 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM James Complex 245
ENG113-EA
Sales, Alison Joy
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Yeager Center B258
ENG113-H
Newton, Jennifer
09/05/2017 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 191
ENG113-R
Alspach, Berniece
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 356
ENG113-A
Newton, Jennifer
09/05/2017 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM James Complex 191
ENG113-AA
Henriquez, Aja
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM BUS 253
ENG113-D
May, Richard Allen, III
09/05/2017 Th 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM BUS ONLN
ENG113-KK
Soohoo-Hui, Anastasia N
09/05/2017 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM BUS 103
ENG113-DD
Poston, Craig Alan
09/05/2017 TTh 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM James Complex 183
ENG113-F
Soohoo-Hui, Anastasia N
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Yeager Center B222
ENG113-JJ
Flores, Brenda Elaine
09/05/2017 MW 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM James Complex 183
ENG113-LL
Proulx, Jennifer Elizabeth
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Building 36 36A1
ENG113-NN
Elledge, Megan L.
09/05/2017 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Health Science Campus A015
ENG113-O
Lu, James J.
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 189
ENG113-P
Proulx, Jennifer Elizabeth
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex 181
ENG113-QQ
Rither, Morgan
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Building 36 36B
ENG113-TT
Alarcon, Daniel N.
09/05/2017 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 376
ENG113-VV
Wagner, Krista M.
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex 192
ENG113-Z
Elledge, Megan L.
09/05/2017 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Health Science Campus A015
ENG113-B
Alspach, Berniece
09/05/2017 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex 356
ENG113-BB
Regis, Shirley A.
09/05/2017 MWF 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM James Complex 171
ENG113-GG
Alarcon, Daniel N.
09/05/2017 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM The Village at CBU 300
ENG113-I
Poston, Craig Alan
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM BUS 123
ENG113-J
Henriquez, Aja
09/05/2017 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex 181
ENG113-L
Tronti, Jennifer
09/05/2017 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center B222
ENG113-Q
Newton, Jennifer
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM James Complex 191
ENG113-S
McGinnis, Annette M.
09/05/2017 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 245
ENG113-T
Updegraff, Derek J.
09/05/2017 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM BUS 250
ENG113-XX
Ortiz, Tawnee
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex 191
ENG113-BA
Fierro, Amanda N
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Yeager Center B251
ENG113-CC
Regis, Shirley A.
09/05/2017 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 192
ENG113-FF
Alarcon, Daniel N.
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Mission Hall 126
ENG113-G
Updegraff, Derek J.
09/05/2017 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Health Science Campus L244
ENG113-K
Proulx, Jennifer Elizabeth
09/05/2017 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex 181
ENG113-M
Alura, Aarika Leigh Ormeo
09/05/2017 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 189
ENG113-MM
Updegraff, Derek J.
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Health Science Campus L244
ENG113-N
White, Marilyn Betty
09/05/2017 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Building 36 36A2
ENG113-PP
Flory-Sanchez, Pamela A
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Building 36 36B
ENG113-SS
White, Marilyn Betty
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM The Village at CBU 100
ENG113-A
Walker, Deron
01/10/2018 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex 245
ENG113-D
Updegraff, Derek J.
01/10/2018 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex 166
ENG113-H
Liu, Carla
01/10/2018 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 166
ENG113-J
Isaacs, David E.
01/10/2018 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex 190
ENG113-L
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 166
ENG113-N
Lu, James J.
01/10/2018 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 191
ENG113-P
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM James Complex 191
ENG113-C
Updegraff, Derek J.
01/10/2018 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Building 36 36A2
ENG113-F
Liu, Carla
01/10/2018 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM James Complex 166
ENG113-I
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM James Complex 189
ENG113-K
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM James Complex 166
ENG113-B
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM James Complex 166
ENG113-E
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 190
ENG113-G
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM James Complex 190
ENG113-M
Isaacs, David E.
01/10/2018 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM James Complex 166
ENG113-O
Walker, Deron
01/10/2018 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM The Village at CBU 100

MAT115 Intermediate Algebra

This course satisfies the math competency for the general education requirements. It will include instruction in the following areas; roots and radicals, quadratic equations and inequalities, graphing relations and functions, systems of equations and inequalities, and matrices and determinants. Prerequisite: MAT 095 or sufficient SAT, ACT or math placement exam scores. (3 units; Fall/Spring)

MAT115-N
Farnham, Paul T.
09/05/2017 - Online
MAT115-J
Ludwig, Shane Matthew
09/05/2017 TTh 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM James Complex 192
MAT115-M
Hwang, Eugene E.
09/05/2017 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex 191
MAT115-I
Ludwig, Shane Matthew
09/05/2017 TTh 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Health Science Campus L240
MAT115-H
Ludwig, Shane Matthew
09/05/2017 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM BUS 252
MAT115-K
Holderman, Charlie W.
09/05/2017 MWF 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Yeager Center B219
MAT115-O
Parvin, Marie
09/05/2017 MW 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM BUS 251
MAT115-P
Erickson, Sheraya Linn
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM BUS 202
MAT115-L
Hwang, Eugene E.
09/05/2017 TTh 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM Yeager Center B219
MAT115-D
Curry, Byron R.
09/05/2017 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Yeager Center B111
MAT115-E
Curry, Byron R.
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center B111
MAT115-F
McCord, Kristin Lea
09/05/2017 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM Yeager Center B112
MAT115-G
McCord, Kristin Lea
09/05/2017 TTh 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM Yeager Center B220
MAT115-C
Willett, Robert James
09/05/2017 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center B218
MAT115-A
Kish, Stephan C
09/05/2017 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Yeager Center A110
MAT115-B
Kish, Stephan C
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A110
MAT115-K
Baidoo-Jackson, Linda
01/10/2018 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM CBU Online
MAT115-L
Erickson, Sheraya Linn
01/10/2018 - Online
MAT115-E
Hwang, Eugene E.
01/10/2018 TTh 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM Mission Hall 127
MAT115-H
Watler, Gabriel A.
01/10/2018 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM BUS 203
MAT115-I
Baidoo-Jackson, Linda
01/10/2018 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center B220
MAT115-J
Baidoo-Jackson, Linda
01/10/2018 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM TBA
MAT115-F
Watler, Gabriel A.
01/10/2018 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM BUS 104
MAT115-G
Watler, Gabriel A.
01/10/2018 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center A110
MAT115-D
Hwang, Eugene E.
01/10/2018 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM Mission Hall 127
MAT115-B
Kish, Stephan C
01/10/2018 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Yeager Center A111
MAT115-A
Kish, Stephan C
01/10/2018 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A111
MAT115-C
Morris, Elizabeth Ann
01/10/2018 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Yeager Center A110
MAT115-A
Farnham, Paul T.
07/02/2018 - Online

BIO163 Anatomy & Physiology II w/ Lab

A continuation of BIO 153 (Anatomy and Physiology I). Included is the study of structure and function of the circulatory (blood, heart, blood vessels and circulation), lymphatic, immune, respiratory, urinary and reproductive systems. Lecture (3 units) and required laboratory (1 unit). Additional lab fee. Prior completion of BIO153 is recommended. (4 units; Fall/Spring)

BIO163-D
Runyan, Stephen A.
10/30/2017 Sa 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mission Hall ONLN
BIO163-E
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 W 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-C
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 Th 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-A
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 T 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-B
Heyman, Nathanael S
09/05/2017 T 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-O
Heyman, Nathanael S
03/05/2018 Sa 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM Mission Hall ONLN
BIO163-C
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 T 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-D
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 T 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-F
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 W 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-M
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 F 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-N
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 M 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-G
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 W 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-H
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 Th 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-J
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 Th 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-A
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 M 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-B
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 T 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-I
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 Th 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-L
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 F 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-E
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 W 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-K
Bideshi, Dennis K.
01/10/2018 Th 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Yeager Center A112
BIO163-A
Heyman, Nathanael S
07/02/2018 T 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA
BIO163-B
Heyman, Nathanael S
07/02/2018 Th 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA
BIO163-C
Heyman, Nathanael S
07/02/2018 Sa 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM Mission Hall ONLN

CHE112 Organic & Biochem Hlth Sci w/lab

A survey of Organic and Biochemistry topics with special emphasis on metabolic processes and applications to medicine and health. Lecture (3 units) and required laboratory (1 unit). Additional lab fee. Prerequisite: CHE 102. (4 units; Fall/Spring)

CHE112-F
Johnson, Steven L.
10/30/2017 Sa 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex ONLN
CHE112-E
Schacht, Patrick C.
09/05/2017 Th 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM BUS 204
CHE112-D
Schacht, Patrick C.
09/05/2017 W 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM BUS 204
CHE112-C
Schacht, Patrick C.
09/05/2017 W 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM BUS 204
CHE112-B
Johnson, Steven L.
09/05/2017 F 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Mission Hall 127
CHE112-A
Johnson, Steven L.
09/05/2017 T 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Mission Hall 127
CHE112-G
Tsai, Jones
09/05/2017 M 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM BUS 253
CHE112-J
Diaz Osterman, Carlos J.
03/05/2018 Sa 8:00 AM - 11:50 AM James Complex ONLN
CHE112-C
Ketenbrink, Brittany
01/10/2018 T 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM BUS 123
CHE112-D
Nalbandian, Jenifer Natee
01/10/2018 Th 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM BUS 123
CHE112-F
Nalbandian, Jenifer Natee
01/10/2018 Th 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM BUS 123
CHE112-G
Johnson, Steven L.
01/10/2018 M 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Mission Hall 124
CHE112-I
Johnson, Steven L.
01/10/2018 F 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Mission Hall 124
CHE112-A
Ketenbrink, Brittany
01/10/2018 W 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM BUS 123
CHE112-B
Ketenbrink, Brittany
01/10/2018 T 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM BUS 123
CHE112-K
Nalbandian, Jenifer Natee
01/10/2018 Th 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM BUS 123
CHE112-H
Johnson, Steven L.
01/10/2018 T 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Mission Hall 124
CHE112-E
Nalbandian, Jenifer Natee
01/10/2018 M 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM BUS 123
CHE112-A
STAFF, STAFF
07/02/2018 TTh 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM James Complex 240
CHE112-B
STAFF, STAFF
07/02/2018 Sa 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex ONLN

COM113 Oral Communication

This course is designed to introduce the process of public communication and to help develop and refine the skills of oral communication. (3 units; Multicultural; Fall/Spring)

COM113-T
Whitefield, Douglas Brent
09/05/2017 TTh 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM James Complex 367
COM113-A
Pate, John R.
09/05/2017 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM James Complex 189
COM113-C
Marse, Michael
09/05/2017 TTh 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM James Complex 189
COM113-S
Sanicola, Angela Marie
09/05/2017 Th 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM James Complex 192
COM113-R
Whitefield, Douglas Brent
09/05/2017 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM James Complex 189
COM113-B
Murray, Donald R.
09/05/2017 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM James Complex 245
COM113-K
Sanicola, Angela Marie
09/05/2017 T 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM James Complex 376
COM113-Q
Marse, Michael
09/05/2017 M 1:15 PM - 4:15 PM Building 36 36A2
COM113-D
White, Debra
09/05/2017 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex 190
COM113-G
Marse, Michael
09/05/2017 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM Yeager Center B218
COM113-I
Murray, Donald R.
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM James Complex 245
COM113-M
Boes, Cynthia D.
09/05/2017 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM James Complex 171
COM113-N
Boes, Cynthia D.
09/05/2017 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 171
COM113-P
Boes, Cynthia D.
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Building 36 36A1
COM113-E
Vennemann, Darlene Sue
09/05/2017 MWF 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM James Complex 181
COM113-F
Murray, Donald R.
09/05/2017 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM James Complex 245
COM113-H
White, Debra
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Yeager Center B219
COM113-J
White, Debra
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Yeager Center B219
COM113-L
Vennemann, Darlene Sue
09/05/2017 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 181
COM113-O
Vennemann, Darlene Sue
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Yeager Center B220
COM113-C
Boes, Cynthia D.
01/10/2018 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 189
COM113-J
Vennemann, Darlene Sue
01/10/2018 MWF 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM James Complex 181
COM113-A
Pate, John R.
01/10/2018 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM James Complex 356
COM113-E
White, Debra
01/10/2018 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 192
COM113-G
Boes, Cynthia D.
01/10/2018 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex 189
COM113-L
Marse, Michael
01/10/2018 M 1:15 PM - 4:15 PM Mission Hall 126
COM113-M
Sanicola, Angela Marie
01/10/2018 Th 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM The Village at CBU 100
COM113-N
Whitefield, Douglas Brent
01/10/2018 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM TBA
COM113-I
Murray, Donald R.
01/10/2018 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM James Complex 181
COM113-K
Vennemann, Darlene Sue
01/10/2018 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 181
COM113-F
Murray, Donald R.
01/10/2018 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM James Complex 181
COM113-H
Boes, Cynthia D.
01/10/2018 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM James Complex 356
COM113-B
Murray, Donald R.
01/10/2018 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM James Complex 181
COM113-D
Boes, Cynthia D.
01/10/2018 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex 189

ENG123 Intermediate Composition

Continued practice in writing with emphasis on critical thinking, argument, analysis and interpretation of multicultural readings and other interdisciplinary expository materials. Includes the writing of a major research paper (or report) in addition to several shorter essays requiring various types of documentation. Fieldwork required. This course requires LiveText. Prerequisite: ENG 113 with a grade of C- or better unless the student has demonstrated writing competence through a written placement exam. Note: Students must successfully complete this course with a grade of C- or better to fulfill general education requirements and to begin any literature course. (3 units; Multicultural; Fall/Spring)

ENG123-HH
Elledge, Megan L.
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Health Science Campus L249
ENG123-F
Isaacs, David E.
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Building 36 36A2
ENG123-Q
Isaacs, David E.
09/05/2017 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM James Complex 356
ENG123-T
Liu, Carla
09/05/2017 T 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM BUS ONLN
ENG123-H
Tronti, Jennifer
09/05/2017 T 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-N
Poston, Craig Alan
09/05/2017 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM Yeager Center B111
ENG123-X
Eichelberger, Daniel P.
09/05/2017 MWF 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM James Complex 189
ENG123-Z
Eichelberger, Daniel P.
09/05/2017 TTh 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM James Complex 190
ENG123-A
Veltman, Laura
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM James Complex 376
ENG123-B
Veltman, Laura
09/05/2017 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Mission Hall 127
ENG123-FF
Glessner, Robyn L.
09/05/2017 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Health Science Campus L249
ENG123-G
Isaacs, David E.
09/05/2017 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM BUS 252
ENG123-I
Flory-Sanchez, Pamela A
09/05/2017 Th 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-J
Fuller, Nicole
09/05/2017 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex 183
ENG123-M
Ortiz, Tawnee
09/05/2017 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM Yeager Center B110
ENG123-S
Tronti, Jennifer
09/05/2017 Th 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-V
Johnston, Kevin
09/05/2017 TTh 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM James Complex 181
ENG123-AA
Wagner, Krista M.
09/05/2017 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM James Complex 367
ENG123-BB
Sherwood, Chelsea Denise
09/05/2017 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM Yeager Center B220
ENG123-CC
Jefferies, Leontine
09/05/2017 T 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Yeager Center ONLN
ENG123-E
Koepp, Brandon Ross
09/05/2017 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Building 36 36A2
ENG123-L
Wagner, Krista M.
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Yeager Center B111
ENG123-Y
Koepp, Brandon Ross
09/05/2017 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 356
ENG123-C
Koepp, Brandon Ross
09/05/2017 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Building 36 36A1
ENG123-D
Sherwood, Chelsea Denise
09/05/2017 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM James Complex 191
ENG123-DD
Jacobs, DawnEllen
09/05/2017 Th 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Health Science Campus ONLN
ENG123-GG
Sherwood, Chelsea Denise
09/05/2017 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM James Complex 052
ENG123-K
Dingman, Toni S.
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 166
ENG123-O
Tronti, Jennifer
09/05/2017 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM The Village at CBU 300
ENG123-P
Sherwood, Chelsea Denise
09/05/2017 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Building 36 36A1
ENG123-R
Tronti, Jennifer
09/05/2017 T 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-U
Liu, Carla
09/05/2017 Th 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM BUS ONLN
ENG123-W
Staley, Owen D.
09/05/2017 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Building 36 36A2
ENG123-AA
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM James Complex 189
ENG123-CC
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM James Complex 189
ENG123-HH
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 171
ENG123-II
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM James Complex 171
ENG123-JJ
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 192
ENG123-K
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Building 36 36A2
ENG123-KK
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM James Complex 192
ENG123-L
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM James Complex 171
ENG123-M
Alspach, Berniece
01/10/2018 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 356
ENG123-MM
Liu, Carla
01/10/2018 Th 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-N
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM James Complex 356
ENG123-NN
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM James Complex 189
ENG123-O
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM James Complex 190
ENG123-OO
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 189
ENG123-P
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex 181
ENG123-PP
Staley, Owen D.
01/10/2018 MWF 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Mission Hall 127
ENG123-Q
Veltman, Laura
01/10/2018 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 245
ENG123-QQ
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex 376
ENG123-R
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM James Complex 245
ENG123-S
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 Th 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Building 36 ONLN
ENG123-SS
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex 191
ENG123-TT
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Yeager Center B220
ENG123-U
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM James Complex 376
ENG123-UU
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Yeager Center B222
ENG123-V
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM James Complex 171
ENG123-W
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM James Complex 036
ENG123-WW
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM TBA
ENG123-XX
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM TBA
ENG123-Y
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM James Complex 192
ENG123-YY
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM TBA
ENG123-Z
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex 191
ENG123-B
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 Th 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-F
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM James Complex 181
ENG123-GG
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex 052
ENG123-I
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM James Complex 171
ENG123-J
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 T 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-RR
Newton, Jennifer
01/10/2018 TTh 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex 190
ENG123-T
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 245
ENG123-VV
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM James Complex 356
ENG123-X
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM James Complex 189
ENG123-DD
Tronti, Jennifer
01/10/2018 T 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-D
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex 171
ENG123-FF
Tronti, Jennifer
01/10/2018 Th 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-C
Veltman, Laura
01/10/2018 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM James Complex 245
ENG123-BB
Tronti, Jennifer
01/10/2018 T 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-E
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM James Complex 191
ENG123-G
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM James Complex 171
ENG123-H
STAFF, STAFF
01/10/2018 MWF 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM James Complex 191
ENG123-A
Tronti, Jennifer
01/10/2018 T 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM James Complex ONLN
ENG123-LL
Staley, Owen D.
01/10/2018 MWF 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM James Complex 189
ENG123-A
STAFF, STAFF
05/07/2018 T 8:30 AM - 12:00 AM TBA

PSY120 Lifespan Development Health Prof

This course is an introduction to lifespan development which incorporates the physical, cognitive, psychosocial, and spiritual growth of individuals from conception through older adulthood with application to health care. Lecture only. Prerequisite: Declared Communication Disorders, Health Education, Nursing, or Pre-Nursing major. (3 units; Fall/Spring/Summer)

PSY120-C
Minton, Carol
09/05/2017 TTh 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM Yeager Center B252
PSY120-B
Daggett, Martha Irene
09/05/2017 MW 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Yeager Center ONLN
PSY120-A
Daggett, Martha Irene
09/05/2017 MW 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Yeager Center ONLN
PSY120-A
Minton, Carol
01/10/2018 MW 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Health Science Campus ONLN
PSY120-B
Daggett, Martha Irene
01/10/2018 MW 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Yeager Center ONLN
PSY120-A
STAFF, STAFF
07/02/2018 T 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM TBA

General Education Requirements

These courses may be taken at any point (before or alongside) the BSN program with a grade of "C" or higher. A  "C-" is not a qualifying grade.

CST/ICS      Christian Studies (3)

CST/ICS      Christian Studies (3)

ANT225       Cultural Anthropology (3)

Foreign Language I (3)

Foreign Language II (3)

PSY345*      Abnormal Psychology for Nurses (3)

 
*This is a requirement for the BSN program, not a General Education requirement. If eligible, students can take PSY346 Abnormal Psychology. It can be varianced to meet the PSY345 requirement.